REVISED – PANS Trip 2016

PANS-logoOur PANS “Numismatic Educational Trip” has been revised to three countries, Poland, Lithuania and Latvia from May 10th to May 21, 2016 (ten days) in order to accommodate people who want a shorter trip due to their working schedule.

The Price of our” PANS Club Land Tour and Numismatic Educational Tour” of Eastern Europe has also been reduced due to a shorter, revised trip plan of 10 Days. The Revised Price of $2,900.00 US Dollars is For The” PANS Club Land Tour and Numismatic Educational Tour” Only  of Eastern Europe.

The Price of the Land Only Tour starting in Krakow, Poland on May 11, 2016 is $2,900.00 USD for Double Occupancy Only. If you would like a Single Occupancy room, please add $595.00 USD. Breakfast and Dinner are included.

Please Note that Air Fare to Poland from the USA or Canada IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE TRAVELER and starts on Tuesday,  May 10, 2016. Depending where you are flying from, the rates on the air fare vary between $900 to 1,300.00 USD. From Detroit, the Air Fare is $1,100.00 USD to Poland in May.

We will depart out of the USA and Canada on May 10, 2016 and arrive in Krakow, Poland on May 11, 2016. Our flight from Warsaw, Poland returning to the USA and Canada is on Saturday, May 21, 2016. Our Group from Detroit is using Amerpol Enterprises, Inc. (Contact Mrs. Isabela: Phone: 248-743-2660) for our flight arrangements.

We Strongly Recommend That You Purchase Flight Travel and Land Travel Insurance.
Travel Insurance Rates Varies Depending On Your Age.
PANS CLUB DOES NOT PROVIDE TRAVEL INSURANCE FOR THIS SCHEDULED “PANS CLUB LAND TOUR AND NUMISMATIC EDUCATIONAL TOUR” OF POLAND, LITHUANIA AND LATVIA”.

All Hotels That We Are Staying In Are Premium Four Star Hotels. Please see The PANS Club Travel Itinerary Below.

Please call/email Brett Irick or Les Rosik for more information about the PANS Club Numismatic Educational Tour:

Les Rosik
PANS Club President
lesrosik@aol.com
248-909-2670

Brett Irick
PANS Club Treasurer
xr7gt@prodigy.net
313-207-3562

AMERPOL ENTERPRISES, INC.
Mrs. Isabela
248-743-2660

Travel Itinerary for the PANS Club “Numismatic Educational Tour” Travel Plan from May 10 to May 21, 2016 for Poland, Lithuania and Latvia.

Tuesday, May 10th, 2016
a) Flying out of Detroit and other parts of the USA and Canada to Krakow, Poland

Wednesday, May 11th, 2016
a) Arrival to Krakow
b) Welcome Dinner in Krakow Hotel.
c) Walking Tour of Krakow in the evening
d) Overnight in Krakow

Thursday, May 12th, 2016
a)Breakfast at 8:00 am to 8:45 am at Hotel in Krakow, Poland.
b) Krakow, Poland from 9:00 am  to 11:30 am Tour of Wawel Castle with guide
c) Lunch from 11:45 am to 12:30 pm
d) The Hutten Czapski Money Museum from 12:45 pm to 4:30 pm
e) Depart Krakow, Poland at 4:45 pm to Warsaw, Poland by Tour Bus
f)  Stop for Dinner at 6:00 pm on the way to Warsaw, Poland
g) Arrival to Warsaw, Poland to Hotel in the Evening by Tour Bus for 4 Nights of Stay at a Warsaw, Hotel.

Friday, May 13th, 2016
a) Breakfast at 8:00 am to 8:45 am at Hotel in Warsaw, Poland.
b) From 9:00 am – 9:15 am to 10:15 am Bus Tour of Warsaw and Old Town with Tour Guide.
c) at 11:00 am The Warsaw Mint Museum and Mint
d) at 12:30 pm to 1:00 pm Lunch at the Mint Museum Restaurant
e) at 1:15 pm to 2:30 pm Stop at 3 Numismatic Stores in Warsaw to purchase Polish Coins and Paper Money with Tour Bus.
f)  at 2:45 pm to 4:45 pm visit The Warsaw National Museum, Numismatic Department with Tour Bus.
g) at 5:00 pm back to The Hotel
h) at 5:15 pm to 6:30 pm Dinner in Warsaw

Saturday, May 14th.
a) Breakfast at 8:00 am to 8:45 am at Hotel in Warsaw, Poland.
b) at 9:30 am to 10:30 am visit the PTN Coin Club in Old Town Warsaw by Tour Bus.
c) at 11:00 am to 12:00 pm be at Hotel Mur. to see a Numismatic Coin Auction in Warsaw, Poland by WCN.
d) at 12:30 pm to 1:15 pm Lunch in Old Town Square in Warsaw, Poland.
e) at 1:30 to 3:30 pm visit The Royal Castle in Warsaw, Numismatic Cabinet.
f)  at 3:45  back to Hotel in Warsaw, Poland.
g) at 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm is your free time to do Souvenir Shopping
h) at 6:30 pm Dinner in Warsaw.

Sunday, May 15th.
a) Breakfast at 8:00 am to 8:45 am at Hotel in Warsaw, Poland.
b) at 9:00 am to 12:00 pm is your own time to relax.
c) at 12:15 we will be departing by Tour Bus  to Wilanow, Castle in Poland.
d) We will stop for a 30 minute Lunch on the way to the Wilanow, Castle.
e) at 1:45 pm to 4:30 pm we will have a Tour with a Tour Guide of The Wilanow, Castle.
f)  at 5:00 pm we will depart back to the Hotel in Warsaw, Poland.
g) at 6:30 pm we have dinner in Warsaw.

Monday, May 16th.
a) Breakfast at 7:30 am to 8:15 am  at Hotel in Warsaw
b) at 8:30 am we depart from the Hotel in Warsaw and travel by Tour Bus to Troki, Lithuania.
c) in the afternoon we stop for lunch by Tour Bus for 30 minutes on our way to Troki, Castle, in Lithuania.
d) in the afternoon we have a Tour Guide of the Troki Area and Castle.
e) at 5:00 pm we depart Trocki, Castle for Vilnius, Lithuania by Tour Bus and arrive at Hotel in Vilnius in the evening for 2 Nights.
f) we have dinner at the Hotel in Vilnius when we arrive in the evening.

Tuesday, May 17th.
a) Breakfast at 8:00 am to 8:45 am at Hotel in Vilnius, Lithuania
b) From 9:30 am to 12:00 pm we have a Polish Tour Gide of Vilnius, Lithuania Speaking in English on the Castles, Cemetery  and the Old Town Square of Vilnius.
c) at 12:30 pm to 1:15 pm we have Lunch in Old Town Vilnius.
d) at 1:45 pm to 4:45 pm we visit the Numismatic Department of The National Lithuanian Money Bank Museum and National Museum.
e) at 5:00 pm we depart back to the Hotel in Vilnius, Lithuania.
f)  at 6:00 pm we have dinner at Hotel, in Lithuania.

Wednesday, May 18th.
a) Breakfast at 7:30 am to 8:15 am at Hotel in Vilnius, Lithuania.
b) at 8:30 am we depart from the Hotel by Tour Bus to Riga, Latvia.
c) We arrive in Riga, Latvia in the afternoon and have a 45 minute minute lunch in Riga.
d) We take a River Tour of the City of Riga.
e) We also have a Tour Guide of the Old Town Riga.
f) After the tour we arrive at the Hotel in Riga, Latvia for 1 Night Stay.
g) Dinner will be at Hotel in Riga, Latvia in the evening.

Thursday, May 19th.
a) Breakfast at 7:30 am to 8:15 am at Hotel in Riga, Latvia.
b) at 8:30 am we check out of the Riga, Latvia Hotel
b) at 9:30 am we have a tour guide of the architecture of Riga, Latvia and the Old Open Outside Market in Riga, Latvia.
c) at 11:30 am we tour the National Museum in Riga, Latvia.
d) at 1:00 pm to 1:30 pm we have lunch in Riga, Latvia
e) at 1:45 pm we depart Riga, Latvia by Tour Bus to Suwalki, Poland.
f) we have dinner on the way back to Suwalki, Poland
g) we arrive in Suwalki, Poland Hotel in the Evening for 1 Night Stay.

Friday, May 20th.
a) Breakfast at 7:30 am to 8:15 am at  Hotel in Suwalki, Poland.
b) at 8:30 am we depart for Warsaw, Poland Hotel by the Airport
c) in the afternoon we have lunch in Poland on our way back from Suwalki, Poland.
d) We have dinner in the evening at the Airport Hotel in Warsaw.
e) We stay at Warsaw, Poland Airport Hotel for 1 Night.

Saturday, May 21st.
a) Breakfast at Airport Hotel.
b) Departing back to the USA and Canada from Warsaw, Poland

Numismatically,
Les Rosik
PANS Club President

Wawel

Comments are closed.